104 Skyline Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Skyline Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $579,025, approximately $229 per square foot. 104 Skyline Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Keilman Dwayne C and Keilman Kristen P
Bought by
Keilman Dwayne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,018
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Olarinde Ademola O
Bought by
Keilman Dwayne C and Keilman Kristen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Olarinde Ademola O
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Olarinde Ademola O
Bought by
Keilman Dwayne C and Keilman Kristen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Willows Of Westminster Llc
Bought by
Olarinde Ademola O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Willows Of Westminster Llc
Bought by
Olarinde Ademola O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keilman Dwayne C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Keilman Dwayne C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Keilman Dwayne C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Olarinde Ademola O | $521,290 | -- | |
| Olarinde Ademola O | $521,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keilman Dwayne C | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Keilman Dwayne C | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keilman Dwayne C | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Olarinde Ademola O | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olarinde Ademola O | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $497,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $450,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $402,900 | $120,000 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $372,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $357,000 | $120,000 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $357,000 | $120,000 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $357,000 | $120,000 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $339,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map