104 Spence Store Loop Holladay, TN 38341
Estimated Value: $100,479 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Spence Store Loop, Holladay, TN 38341 and is currently estimated at $160,370, approximately $114 per square foot. 104 Spence Store Loop is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Decaturville Elementary School, and Decatur County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Burma Douglas Jerry and Burma Douglas
Bought by
Douglas Kerry and Douglas Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Douglas Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Kerry | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Douglas Jerry | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $21,825 | $3,475 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $330 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $330 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $330 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $330 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $330 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $301 | $13,375 | $1,700 | $11,675 |
| 2018 | $266 | $13,375 | $1,700 | $11,675 |
| 2017 | $266 | $13,375 | $1,700 | $11,675 |
| 2016 | $248 | $12,475 | $1,725 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $248 | $12,475 | $1,725 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $248 | $12,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map