NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Summer St Lancaster, NH 03584

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $209,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2017

Last sale price $40,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 297% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,045 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Trails
  • Wood Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of June 2017

Cute starter or retirement home situated on a village lot within walking distance of shopping,parks,schools and churches. Includes 2 bedrooms,living room and eat in kitchen. Snow machine trail right across the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Stickney

Northwind Realty License #066644 Listed on: 12/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

David Stickney

Northwind Realty License #066644 Listed on: 12/01/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Range
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • Trails

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot Lot 8
  • 26% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,506

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Cape
  • Directions: Main street to Railroad street, turn left onto Summer street house is on the left, look for sign.
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1.5
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 51.02
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1900
  • List Agent: 12582
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor Laundry
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Dirt Floor, Full
  • Level 1: Level 1: Kitchen/Dining, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Other
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Primary Bedroom
  • Room 1: Living Room, 11.7 x 9, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen/Dining, 13 x 15, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Primary Bedroom, 16 x 14, On Level: 2
  • Room 4: Bedroom, 11 x 14, On Level: 2
  • Room 5: 1, 19 x 9
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 784
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 1968
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 784
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 784
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished AG: 400

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lancaster Elementary School
  • High School: White Mountain Regional HS

Lot Info

  • Map: P 5
  • Lot: Lot 8
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10454
  • Lot Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Sidewalks, Trail/Near Trail
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: residential
  • Deed Book: 940
  • Deed Page: 684
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 25.61
  • Tax Gross Amount: 1505.87
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District: White Mountains Regional
  • School Middle Jr: Lancaster Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Griffin Ann L
Bought by
Ann Griffin T
Current Estimated Value
$158,901

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2016
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-19.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.64%

Ann Griffin T -- None Available
Griffin Ann L $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold $40,000 -19.8% $51 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Sale $49,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,358 $111,900 $32,000 $79,900
2024 $2,146 $111,900 $32,000 $79,900
2023 $1,937 $111,900 $32,000 $79,900
2022 $1,642 $67,600 $20,000 $47,600
2021 $1,770 $67,600 $20,000 $47,600
2020 $1,672 $67,600 $20,000 $47,600
2019 $1,683 $67,600 $20,000 $47,600
2018 $1,415 $54,100 $20,000 $34,100
2017 $1,549 $58,800 $20,000 $38,800
2016 $1,506 $58,800 $20,000 $38,800
2015 $1,616 $58,800 $20,000 $38,800
2014 $1,317 $56,300 $20,000 $36,300
2013 $1,315 $56,300 $20,000 $36,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4610548

PrimeMLS

APN: LNCS-000005P-000000-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.