104 Summit Ave Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,484,000 - $1,695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Summit Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,581,627, approximately $431 per square foot. 104 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Cavaliere John M
Bought by
Cavaliere Lisa Ung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Jhm Llc
Bought by
Cavaliere John M and Cavaliere Lisa U
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Brooklyn Botanic Garden Corporation
Bought by
Jl Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavaliere Lisa Ung | -- | -- | |
| Cavaliere Lisa Ung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavaliere John M | $1,137,000 | -- | |
| Jhm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jl Lc | -- | Dynamic Title Agency Of New |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,324 | $1,301,400 | $401,800 | $899,600 |
| 2024 | $27,471 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2023 | $26,327 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2022 | $26,327 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2021 | $26,026 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2020 | $25,795 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2019 | $24,671 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2018 | $24,059 | $1,003,700 | $276,500 | $727,200 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $276,500 | $276,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,324 | $276,500 | $276,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $267,000 | $267,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,089 | $267,000 | $267,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map