104 Summit St Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Summit St, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $106,003, approximately $98 per square foot. 104 Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Drixelius Inez Felizitas
Bought by
Aylor Ami N and Whited Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,494
Outstanding Balance
$35,218
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$70,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylor Ami N | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aylor Ami N | $54,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $36,900 | $4,920 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | $417 | $37,920 | $4,800 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $420 | $36,900 | $4,620 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $414 | $36,120 | $4,620 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $405 | $35,280 | $4,620 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $415 | $36,120 | $6,300 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $413 | $35,340 | $6,300 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $374 | $35,640 | $5,880 | $29,760 |
| 2017 | $363 | $34,560 | $5,880 | $28,680 |
| 2016 | $316 | $30,180 | $5,880 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $322 | $30,480 | $5,760 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $323 | $30,120 | $5,760 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map