NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Sunrise Point Sunset, TX 76270

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $473,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,989 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Beautiful, serene, secluded home surrounded by 10 acres of beautiful trees and nature. Two gates for extra privacy and security. Cross fenced pasture for goats, horses or cattle. 36' x 44' metal garage with plug for motorhome & entry door for motorhome, two 16' doors to allow 4 cars. Refrigerator conveys. Multi-parcels: R1900000300 is Lot 3 = 5.01 acres; R1900000400 is Lot 4 = 5.02 acres; for a total of 10.03 acres. Fruit trees - nectarine, plum and pear. This private community features 2 fishing lakes, RV & boat storage, security, swimming pool, on-site fire hall, gym, community center & more. Located 1:15 min. from DFW airport, less than an hour from Wichita Falls, TX. For community information, discover the website for Silver Lakes Ranch. The Seller is only furnishing a copy of the lot plat showing dimensions, which is all the developer furnished. Buyer is aware that Seller will not be furnishing any other type of survey. Buyer pays $300 HOA transfer fee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyne Ledbetter

Ledbetter Realty License #0239305 Listed on: 06/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Jacobson

DFW Legacy Group License #0558654

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10.03 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,711 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1900000300
  • $2,987 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, ground maintenance
  • Silver Lakes Ranch HOA, Phone Number (940) 252-4364

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: Architectural, No Mobile Home
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: Yes
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Notice Surveillance Devices Pres: Video
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Horse Permitted Y N: Yes
  • Lake Pump Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1711.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 4

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Easements: Utilities
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Club House, Community Dock, Community Pool, Fishing, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, RV Parking
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced, Gate, Metal, Pipe, Wire, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Rock/Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Private Yard, Storage
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Door, Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Storage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wood Stove
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Aerobic Septic, Asphalt, City Water, Co-op Electric, Electricity Connected, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Silver Lakes Ranch
  • HOA Management Company: 940-252-4364

Schools

  • School District: Chico ISD
  • Elementary School: Chico

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 10 to < 50 Acres
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 10.0300
  • Parcel Number: R1900000300
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.0300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436906.8000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2: R1900000400

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 2987
  • Tax Lot: 3

Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Rose Donald Merlin
Bought by
Potts Donnie and Potts Marsha
Current Estimated Value
$461,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Potts Donnie and Potts Marsha

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold -- -- --
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $520,000 -- $304 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $363,088 -- --
2024 -- $290,189 $10,209 $279,980
2023 $2,451 $263,697 $0 $0
2022 $2,987 $243,370 $0 $0
2021 $2,892 $220,880 $50,490 $170,390
2020 $2,707 $195,040 $30,060 $164,980
2019 $2,825 $187,970 $27,050 $160,920
2018 $2,849 $186,580 $27,050 $159,530
2017 $2,627 $177,740 $27,050 $150,690
2016 $2,389 $162,670 $27,050 $135,620
2015 -- $162,670 $27,050 $135,620
2014 -- $138,390 $5,400 $132,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20351338

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R1900000300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.