R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Raby
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 784-3800
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $416,000
Solid 3 Unit in the heart of New Auburn! Nice walkable location with sidewalks on corner lot. Current owners have done a lot of upgrades to this property such as, plumbing, electrical, new Rinnai heaters, gas meters and lines, balcony supports and so much more! Located close to shopping, hospitals, I95, and recreational opportunities. Come see this today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader Listed on: 03/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbuyi Ambroise K | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mbuyi Ambroise K | $320,512 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $330,000 | +573.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | $49,000 | -30.0% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2017 11/23/17 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $185,700 | $24,100 | $161,600 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $185,700 | $24,100 | $161,600 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $165,000 | $21,400 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $66,400 | $17,800 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $66,400 | $17,800 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $64,900 | $17,800 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $64,900 | $17,800 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $64,500 | $17,800 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $176,600 | $17,800 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $176,600 | $17,800 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $176,600 | $17,800 | $158,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,600 | $17,800 | $158,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ryan Raby
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 784-3800
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Charmaine Raby
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 577-1034
30 in this area
155 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dan Bolling
Dan The Man Real Estate
(207) 512-5902
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evan Beaule
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1553734
APN: AUBN-000221-000000-000198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.