104 Thomas Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated payment $701/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Living Room
- Johnson Magnet Rated A-
- Front Porch
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful 3-bedroom home, nestled on a quiet, traffic-free cul-de-sac. This low maintenance home is situated in a fully fenced yard that features multiple outbuildings and a 22'x25' RV carport with 30 amp service. There is also a 400 square foot covered front porch perfect for entertaining and relaxing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $618
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 230x85
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Area
- Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
- Range
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $22,560 | $2,400 | $20,160 |
| 2024 | $612 | $23,148 | $2,400 | $20,748 |
| 2023 | $408 | $23,268 | $2,400 | $20,868 |
| 2022 | $927 | $18,974 | $2,400 | $16,574 |
| 2021 | $799 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2020 | $791 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2019 | $820 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2018 | $425 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2017 | $756 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2016 | $757 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2015 | $597 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
| 2014 | $597 | $13,114 | $2,400 | $10,714 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $66,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $68,600 | Unknown |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98251880
APN: 1222105000
- 3113 Bell Dr
- 3206 Rhonda Dr
- 3108 Wilbur St
- 3211 Rhonda Dr
- 3214 Sylvester Dr
- 1919 Moore Rd
- 1918 Kings Grant Dr
- 2522 Argonne Dr
- 1831 Catalina Dr
- 1915 Preston Dr
- 2902 Abelia Dr
- 1926 Dunham Ct
- 2617 Blueberry Dr
- 2515 Elderberry Dr
- 2514 Elderberry Dr
- 1809 Formosa Dr
- 3307 Jonathan Cir
- 3330 Fashion Dr
- 2911 Fernwood Dr
- 3312 Jonathan Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.