104 Three Point Ct Yorktown, VA 23692
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $662,973
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Three Point Ct, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $658,993, approximately $196 per square foot. 104 Three Point Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Burke Robert F
Bought by
Forrest David R and Harris Courtney K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,717
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest David R | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrest David R | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $480,400 | $136,200 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $480,400 | $136,200 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $414,200 | $136,200 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $414,200 | $136,200 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $398,500 | $150,000 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $398,500 | $150,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $393,400 | $150,000 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $393,400 | $150,000 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $388,300 | $150,000 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $388,300 | $150,000 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,300 | $150,000 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,300 | $150,000 | $238,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map