104 Todd St Unit A Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Todd St Unit A, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $334,759, approximately $288 per square foot. 104 Todd St Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Christian Charles L
Bought by
Paul Eric Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,164
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Eric Arthur | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Eric Arthur | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $334,800 | $0 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $203,900 | $0 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $203,900 | $0 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $203,900 | $0 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $203,900 | $0 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $195,600 | $0 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $195,600 | $0 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $195,600 | $0 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $199,347 | $26,400 | $172,947 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $199,347 | $26,400 | $172,947 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $199,347 | $26,400 | $172,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map