104 View Dr Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 View Dr, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $308,352, approximately $235 per square foot. 104 View Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Igo Michael L and Igo Barbara E
Bought by
Igo Family Trust and Igo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $230,200 | $55,000 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $944 | $230,200 | $55,000 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $944 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $825 | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $825 | $165,000 | $35,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $813 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $813 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $813 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $813 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $820 | $157,600 | $35,000 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map