122 View Dr Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 View Dr, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $338,027, approximately $274 per square foot. 122 View Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $277,000 | $48,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $277,000 | $48,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $867 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $867 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $867 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $867 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $898 | $172,600 | $35,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $898 | $172,600 | $35,000 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $898 | $172,600 | $35,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $898 | $172,600 | $35,000 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $914 | $175,800 | $35,000 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map