Estimated Value: $92,804 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
378
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W South St, Arma, KS 66712 and is currently estimated at $104,201, approximately $275 per square foot. 104 W South St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Black Larry D Trust
Bought by
Byers-Fellmann Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Outstanding Balance
$62,627
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$41,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Mark Sheets and Mark Mary
Bought by
Black Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Sheets Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers-Fellmann Christina E | $71,401 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Black Larry D | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Sheets Mark | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers-Fellmann Christina E | $70,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $9,787 | $766 | $9,021 |
| 2024 | $995 | $9,513 | $935 | $8,578 |
| 2023 | $968 | $8,648 | $838 | $7,810 |
| 2022 | $985 | $8,625 | $729 | $7,896 |
| 2021 | $992 | $8,153 | $729 | $7,424 |
| 2020 | $679 | $5,555 | $705 | $4,850 |
| 2019 | $508 | $4,140 | $705 | $3,435 |
| 2018 | $508 | $4,140 | $705 | $3,435 |
| 2017 | $738 | $5,796 | $705 | $5,091 |
| 2016 | $735 | $5,796 | $705 | $5,091 |
| 2015 | $672 | $5,796 | $684 | $5,112 |
| 2014 | $672 | $5,796 | $684 | $5,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map