104 Wallington Ave Unit 1 Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Wallington Ave Unit 1, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $404,904, approximately $360 per square foot. 104 Wallington Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Tavarez Jose
Bought by
Jose Favarez Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,961
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Tavarez Jose and Tavarez Glenny
Bought by
Tavarez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Saudino Michael and Padilla Ricardo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Ricardo and Padilla Kenia
Bought by
Padilla Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Dominguez Juan
Bought by
Padilla Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Bogush James
Bought by
Dominguez Juan A and Dominguez Miriam