105 Hayward Place Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $688,422 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hayward Place, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $701,356, approximately $361 per square foot. 105 Hayward Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Page Mitchell
Bought by
Harnett Laurie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,648
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$561,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnett Laurie Ann | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harnett Laurie Ann | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,169 | $585,200 | $198,800 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $8,638 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $8,476 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $8,317 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $7,859 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $7,705 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $7,376 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $6,999 | $269,600 | $117,600 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map