N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
Estimated Value: $439,797 - $579,000
Remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales Listed on: 11/14/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronnie Whiteley
Montgomery Whiteley Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weesner Mark D | $409,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Weesner Mark D | $409,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Dearing Justin P | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Dearing Justin P | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Dearing Justin P | $288,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Dearing Justin P | $288,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Lively Andre | $275,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Payne Michael C | $172,500 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Payne Michael C | $172,500 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Carroll Jean E | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Jean E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weesner Mark D | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dearing Justin P | $255,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Dearing Justin P | $244,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Sold | $409,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $409,000 | +42.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $287,500 | -0.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | For Sale | $289,900 | +5.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $284,900 | +65.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Sold | $172,500 | -4.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2014 01/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | For Sale | $179,700 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $65,620 | $18,000 | $47,620 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $65,620 | $18,000 | $47,620 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $65,620 | $18,000 | $47,620 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $65,620 | $18,000 | $47,620 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $65,620 | $18,000 | $47,620 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $50,580 | $18,000 | $32,580 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $50,580 | $18,000 | $32,580 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $50,580 | $18,000 | $32,580 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $50,580 | $18,000 | $32,580 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $50,580 | $18,000 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $51,530 | $15,840 | $35,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,040 | $15,840 | $35,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ronnie Whiteley
Montgomery Whiteley Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Matthew Fay
FIG Realty LLC
(870) 833-7075
96 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Danny Roth
United Country Property Connections
Seller's Agent in 2016
Travis Arnold
Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge
(870) 715-2404
167 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Dodson
Dodson & Bruce Property Group
(870) 715-9987
34 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1261219
APN: 825-00304-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.