104 Weathersfield Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Weathersfield Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $308,247, approximately $202 per square foot. 104 Weathersfield Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $321,815 | $75,000 | $246,815 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $161,461 | $30,000 | $131,461 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $161,461 | $30,000 | $131,461 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $161,461 | $30,000 | $131,461 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $161,461 | $30,000 | $131,461 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $161,461 | $30,000 | $131,461 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $161,461 | $30,000 | $131,461 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $134,480 | $25,000 | $109,480 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $134,480 | $25,000 | $109,480 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $134,480 | $25,000 | $109,480 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $142,836 | $27,800 | $115,036 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $142,836 | $27,800 | $115,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map