104 Webster Ct Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $671,086 - $827,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Webster Ct, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $731,272, approximately $193 per square foot. 104 Webster Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Mazuma Group Llc
Bought by
Patel Nital Ambalal and Patel Kinjal Bharatkumar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
C & P Development Group Inc
Bought by
The Mazuma Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Bought by
C & P Development Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Nital Ambalal | $55,000 | None Available | |
| The Mazuma Group Llc | $452,000 | -- | |
| C & P Development Group Inc | $312,500 | -- | |
| -- | $752,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,015 | $285,469 | $30,000 | $255,469 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $288,050 | $30,000 | $258,050 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $288,050 | $30,000 | $258,050 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $219,041 | $30,000 | $189,041 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $195,637 | $25,500 | $170,137 |
| 2020 | $7,962 | $205,089 | $25,500 | $179,589 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $59,074 | $25,500 | $33,574 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map