104 Wells St E Herman, MN 56248
Estimated Value: $53,276 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Wells St E, Herman, MN 56248 and is currently estimated at $86,569, approximately $98 per square foot. 104 Wells St E is a home with nearby schools including Herman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Smith Charley Charley
Bought by
Apland Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2000
Bought by
Smith Charley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apland Ronald | $8,000 | -- | |
| Smith Charley | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $32,800 | $11,300 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $346 | $19,300 | $4,500 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $256 | $8,700 | $4,500 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $236 | $7,500 | $3,800 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $248 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $244 | $6,100 | $3,000 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $252 | $5,800 | $3,000 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $252 | $5,700 | $3,000 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map