104 William St Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 William St, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,815,717, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 104 William St is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Levandowski Michael
Bought by
Levandowski Michael and Krajeski April K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Est Honey Elizabeth A and Honey Laura
Bought by
Levandowski Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levandowski Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Levandowski Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Levandowski Michael | $600,000 | -- | |
| Levandowski Michael | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levandowski Michael | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levandowski Michael | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levandowski Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,559 | $1,526,900 | $933,500 | $593,400 |
| 2024 | $11,699 | $1,466,000 | $831,100 | $634,900 |
| 2023 | $10,125 | $1,383,200 | $699,400 | $683,800 |
| 2022 | $9,350 | $1,074,700 | $421,300 | $653,400 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $1,074,700 | $421,300 | $653,400 |
| 2020 | $11,007 | $1,179,700 | $473,900 | $705,800 |
| 2019 | $10,529 | $1,148,200 | $442,400 | $705,800 |
| 2018 | $8,595 | $909,500 | $366,100 | $543,400 |
| 2017 | $9,445 | $1,036,800 | $451,900 | $584,900 |
| 2016 | $9,322 | $1,017,700 | $432,800 | $584,900 |
| 2015 | $8,627 | $967,100 | $331,600 | $635,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map