104 William White Ct Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $713,928 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 William White Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $751,982, approximately $290 per square foot. 104 William White Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McDougle Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Fuchs Jeffrey W and Fuchs Karen R
Bought by
Cole Stephen R and Cole Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,258
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,724
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Stephen R | $391,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Stephen R | $313,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800 | $633,500 | $275,000 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $431,600 | $150,000 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $431,600 | $150,000 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $431,600 | $150,000 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $7,164 | $431,600 | $150,000 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $6,793 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $330,500 | $67,600 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $330,500 | $67,600 | $262,900 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $330,500 | $67,600 | $262,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map