502 Robert Hunt Dr Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $707,402 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Robert Hunt Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $754,101, approximately $299 per square foot. 502 Robert Hunt Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McDougle Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Moore Karla and Parham Tracy
Bought by
Smith Elizabeth and Winstead Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,639
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Mcbane Wendy G
Bought by
Parham Tracy and Moore Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elizabeth | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Parham Tracy | $367,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Elizabeth | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parham Tracy | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $657,000 | $275,000 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $452,700 | $150,000 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $452,700 | $150,000 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $452,700 | $150,000 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $452,700 | $150,000 | $302,700 |
| 2020 | $7,266 | $421,400 | $140,000 | $281,400 |
| 2018 | $6,716 | $395,300 | $140,000 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $395,300 | $140,000 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $5,356 | $313,210 | $67,625 | $245,585 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $313,210 | $67,625 | $245,585 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $313,210 | $67,625 | $245,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map