104 Willow St Cameron, LA 70631
Cameron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,427 - $541,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Willow St, Cameron, LA 70631 and is currently estimated at $235,107, approximately $79 per square foot. 104 Willow St is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including South Cameron High School, Johnson Bayou High School, and Grand Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Bought by
Delaunay Marilyn Porche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaunay Marilyn Porche | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $2,497 | $2,397 | $100 |
| 2024 | $443 | $8,439 | $2,397 | $6,042 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $6,940 | $898 | $6,042 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,940 | $898 | $6,042 |
| 2021 | $667 | $3,919 | $898 | $3,021 |
| 2020 | $667 | $3,919 | $898 | $3,021 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $10,968 | $898 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $10,968 | $898 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $10,968 | $898 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $10,968 | $898 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $616 | $116,500 | $15,800 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $11,650 | $1,580 | $10,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map