110 Willow St Cameron, LA 70631
Cameron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Willow St, Cameron, LA 70631 and is currently estimated at $171,889, approximately $113 per square foot. 110 Willow St is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including South Cameron High School, Johnson Bayou High School, and Grand Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Bought by
Skipper Malcolm S and Skipper Jessica N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skipper Malcolm S | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,998 | $1,198 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,998 | $1,198 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,249 | $449 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,929 | $449 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $373 | $2,189 | $449 | $1,740 |
| 2020 | $373 | $2,189 | $449 | $1,740 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $6,249 | $449 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $6,249 | $449 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $6,249 | $449 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $959 | $6,249 | $449 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $913 | $65,900 | $7,900 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $913 | $6,590 | $790 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map