NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Wilshire Rd Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $457,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2012

Last sale price $158,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,474 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2012

Wonderful home with lots of curb appeal and Westhill Schools. Larger than you think home with hardwood floors throughout,surround sound,3 fireplaces,recessed lighting & more. Open kitchen with lots of cupboard space and breakfast bar. Family room has many windows,a gas fireplace & views of the backyard.French doors leads you to the patio,perfect for grilling & entertaining.Treed backyard with swingset for the kids.Formal living room has a brick wood burning fireplace. Large master bedroom w/dual closets.Upstairs full bath has been updated.New roof as of 2005.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Harrington

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40HA0982431 Listed on: 08/30/2012

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Hetnar

Listing by Dropped Members License #40HE1111046

Dropped Members

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 60

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-035-000-0002-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,250

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 62
  • NY Swis Code: Geddes-313289
  • Total Assessed Value: 166400
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 150
  • Lot Dimension Front: 60
  • Lot Information: Near Bus Line, Secondary Road
  • L P Per Acre: 785238.1000
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 94.9884
  • Nearest Cross Street: West Genesee Stree
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 752380.95
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 91.01
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 785238.10
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 94.99
  • Regional Board Code: Syracuse
  • Regional Board Number: 6390
  • School Tax: 3884
  • Sale Price List Price: 0.9581
  • S P Per Acre: 752380.9500
  • S P Per Sq Ft: 91.0100
  • Styles of Residence: Colonial
  • Sub Board Code: Syracuse
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Value Range Search Low Price: 164900.00
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Age of Building: 72
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Directions To Property: West Genesee Street to Wilshire
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Drapes - Some
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Laundry-Basement, Living Room
  • Attic Description: Crawl Space
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Tile-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
  • Kitchen Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Number of Bedrooms 2nd Floor: 4
  • Number of Fireplaces Gas: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces Total Calculated: 3
  • Number of Fireplaces Woodburning: 2
  • Number of 2nd Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Sq Ft: 1736

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Stone, Vinyl
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener, Patio, Playset / Swingset
  • Number of Acres: 0.2100

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Description: Blacktop
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2.0000

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-035-000-0002-002-000-0000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 7250

MLS Schools

  • High School Name: Westhill High
  • Middle School Name: Onondaga Hill Middle
  • School District Name: Westhill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2012
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-9.66%
Current Estimated Value
$334,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Outstanding Balance
$101,716
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Mcnamara James
Bought by
Young Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Joseph $163,000 Edwina C. Schleider
Young Brenda -- --
Mcnamara James P $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelly Joseph $160,047
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $158,000 -9.7% $91 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2012 08/30/12 For Sale $174,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,252 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2024 $8,252 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2023 $7,845 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2022 $7,830 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2021 $7,851 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2020 $6,818 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2019 $3,152 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2018 $6,479 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2017 $3,065 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2016 $6,366 $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2015 -- $135,000 $23,500 $111,500
2014 -- $166,400 $23,500 $142,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S278736

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-035-000-0002-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.