C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Caroline Badgett
Wallace
(865) 705-7708
7 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $382,119
Well-maintained basement rancher in Oak Ridge, TN offering just under 3,000 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The home remains in original condition and features good-condition mid-century modern kitchen cabinets, providing an excellent opportunity for personalization. Located near the North Boundary Greenway, with access to miles of dirt and gravel roads and singletrack trails. Zoned for highly rated Oak Ridge schools, which have received strong rankings and ''A'' grades according to Niche.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Clark Lee | $360,000 | Admiral Title | |
| Mosko Sigmund W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,500 | $7,650 | $80,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,150 | $6,875 | $44,275 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $51,150 | $6,875 | $44,275 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $51,150 | $6,875 | $44,275 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $51,150 | $6,875 | $44,275 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $51,150 | $6,875 | $44,275 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $47,225 | $9,000 | $38,225 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $47,225 | $9,000 | $38,225 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $47,225 | $9,000 | $38,225 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $47,225 | $9,000 | $38,225 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $47,225 | $9,000 | $38,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,425 | $8,750 | $43,675 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Caroline Badgett
Wallace
(865) 705-7708
7 in this area
205 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Glenn Haase
RE/MAX
(865) 388-1785
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1324414
APN: 009H-A-018.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.