Estimated Value: $265,113 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Winter Ct Unit LOT16, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $269,528, approximately $236 per square foot. 104 Winter Ct Unit LOT16 is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Mallard Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcneil Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$81,982
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Blackwell Builders Inc
Bought by
Stock Loan Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Brenda F | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Loan Services Llc | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Brenda F | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $196,162 | $37,000 | $159,162 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $196,162 | $37,000 | $159,162 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $127,684 | $25,000 | $102,684 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $127,684 | $25,000 | $102,684 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $127,684 | $25,000 | $102,684 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $127,684 | $25,000 | $102,684 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $127,684 | $25,000 | $102,684 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $127,684 | $25,000 | $102,684 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $111,834 | $25,000 | $86,834 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $111,834 | $25,000 | $86,834 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $111,834 | $25,000 | $86,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map