P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Kim
Paul Kim, Broker
(949) 581-6885
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
Located in one of the most coveted micro-locations within Vista Scena at Orchard Hills, this rare single-loaded former model home offers exceptional privacy, premium upgrades, and an irreplaceable park-front setting. With no neighbors in front, a private short driveway, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, this residence stands apart from the rest of the tract. The 1,581 sq ft floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a convenient powder room on the main level and an upstairs laundry room. European oak wood flooring flows through the main living areas and the primary suite, complemented by upgraded carpet on the stairs and in the secondary bedrooms for added comfort. Refined architectural details elevate the home, including decorative wall and ceiling molding, custom cabinetry, and designer touches originally selected for the builder’s model. The light-filled interior enjoys a seamless connection to the outdoors, while the professionally updated backyard provides a private, low-maintenance retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The nearby park and reservable clubhouse are close enough for everyday enjoyment, yet perfectly positioned to maintain privacy and quiet. The home is within walking distance to award-winning Blue Ribbon and California Distinguished Northwood High School, and just minutes from Irvine’s most desirable shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is a rare opportunity to own a model-quality, single-loaded home in one of Orchard Hills’ most desirable locations — where privacy, design, and lifestyle converge.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Kim, Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-342-6169 License #02008522 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $1,540,000 | -3.7% | $974 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,599,000 | -5.1% | $1,011 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $1,685,000 | +17.6% | $1,066 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Sold | $1,433,000 | +8.6% | $906 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $1,320,000 | 0.0% | $835 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | Rented | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/10/2017 12/10/17 | For Rent | $4,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,107 | $1,520,710 | $1,204,510 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $19,107 | $1,490,893 | $1,180,893 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $18,747 | $1,461,660 | $1,157,738 | $303,922 |
| 2022 | $13,589 | $963,579 | $703,710 | $259,869 |
| 2021 | $13,389 | $944,686 | $689,912 | $254,774 |
| 2020 | $13,282 | $935,000 | $682,838 | $252,162 |
| 2019 | $13,217 | $916,667 | $669,449 | $247,218 |
| 2018 | $13,022 | $898,694 | $656,323 | $242,371 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul Kim
Paul Kim, Broker
(949) 581-6885
5 in this area
10 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tianyu Wang
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(949) 245-6226
8 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
DeDe Hsu
RE/MAX
(310) 722-9222
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sam Rizk
Realty One Group West
(949) 374-0303
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26004278
Ask me questions while you tour the home.