104 Yorkshire Blvd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $192,434 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Yorkshire Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $205,109, approximately $183 per square foot. 104 Yorkshire Blvd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Brownell Jason
Bought by
Brownell Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Brickett James J
Bought by
Brownell Jason J and Brownell Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell Jason | -- | -- | |
| Brownell Jason J | $62,000 | Paul N Martin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $110,000 | $18,900 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $110,000 | $18,900 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $110,000 | $18,900 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $110,000 | $18,900 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $105,000 | $18,900 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $102,600 | $18,900 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $102,600 | $18,900 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $95,900 | $18,900 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $95,900 | $18,900 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $95,900 | $18,900 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $18,900 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $18,900 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map