1040 11th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,668
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 11th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $292,618. 1040 11th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Blok Marvin and Blok Marvin K
Bought by
First Bank Of Baldwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,652
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Bank Of Baldwin | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Blok Marvin K | $150,000 | None Available | |
| First Bank Of Baldwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First Bank Of Baldwin | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Blok Marvin K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $219,500 | $27,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $41 | $219,500 | $27,000 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $219,500 | $27,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $219,500 | $27,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $219,500 | $27,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $155,300 | $20,300 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $992 | $155,300 | $20,300 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $155,300 | $20,300 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $155,300 | $20,300 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $155,300 | $20,300 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $114,800 | $20,400 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $114,800 | $20,400 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $114,800 | $20,400 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map