1040 Cowpath Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Cowpath Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $482,699, approximately $282 per square foot. 1040 Cowpath Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Park El School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Slaboda Jennifer M
Bought by
Slaboda Jennifer M and Slaboda Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,113
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$344,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Slaboda Jennifer M and Moyer Jennifer A
Bought by
Slaboda Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Moyer Bryan A and Moyer Jennifer A
Bought by
Moyer Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Ball Donald and Bell Diane K
Bought by
Moyer Bryan A and Moyer Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaboda Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Slaboda Jennifer M | -- | -- | |
| Moyer Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Moyer Bryan A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaboda Jennifer M | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $139,880 | $62,790 | $77,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map