$799,000
$176K PRICE DROP

1040 E Osborn Rd Unit 501 Phoenix, AZ 85014

Central City Neighborhood

Estimated payment $6,333/month

Total Views 6,054
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,409 Sq Ft
$332 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Fitness Center
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Gated with Attendant
  • City Lights View

About This Home

Ready for luxury? Experience sophisticated high-rise living in Crystal Point, one of Phoenix's premier luxury towers. This elegant 5th-floor residence offers 2,409 sq ft with sweeping views of the city skyline, Phoenix Country Club golf course, and surrounding mountains. The 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath floor plan features an open great room with floor-to-ceiling windows, formal dining area, and private balcony ideal for enjoying Arizona sunsets. Updated chef's kitchen includes premium Miele, Monogram, Viking, and Sub-Zero appliances, sleek cabinetry, and stone flooring. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including 24-hour concierge, valet, fitness center, pool, spa, and secure access.

Listing Agent

Debbie Bristol

Realty ONE Group License #SA684504000 Listed on: 05/18/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Monica Astorga

Realty ONE Group License #SA573853000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

HOA Fees

  • $1,682 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,409 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-17-366

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, gas, ground maintenance, street maintenance, (see remarks)
  • Crystal Point Assoc Association, Phone Number (602) 241-0767
  • High-Rise Community
  • Crystal Point Condo Phase 1 Replat Amd Subdivision
  • 18-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,665

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,682 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 10th St and Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 1682.15
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-321-8100
  • Subdivision Name: CRYSTAL POINT CONDO PHASE 1 REPLAT AMD
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 331.67
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Elevator, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2409.0
  • Stories: 18
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Neighbor Above
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Security Guard, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa Htd, Concierge, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 1682.15
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crystal Point Assoc
  • Phone: 602-241-0767
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 600.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3335.32
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 3364.3
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: recording
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-241-0767

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 233.0
  • Parcel #: 118-17-366

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4665.0
  • Tax Book Number: 118.0
  • Tax Lot: 5A
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,848 $41,955 -- --
2024 $4,486 $39,957 -- --
2023 $4,486 $63,750 $12,750 $51,000
2022 $4,458 $55,130 $11,020 $44,110
2021 $4,567 $66,350 $13,270 $53,080
2020 $4,444 $49,180 $9,830 $39,350
2019 $4,236 $45,370 $9,070 $36,300
2018 $4,083 $42,410 $8,480 $33,930
2017 $3,715 $38,620 $7,720 $30,900
2016 $3,576 $39,650 $7,930 $31,720
2015 $3,332 $34,800 $6,960 $27,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $799,000 -5.9% $332 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $849,000 -3.0% $352 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $875,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $875,000 -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $875,000 -6.7% $363 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $937,500 -0.3% $389 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $940,000 -1.1% $390 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $950,000 -2.6% $394 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 For Sale $975,000 +14.7% $405 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $850,000 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Off Market $850,000 -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $869,000 +17.6% $361 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $739,000 -3.9% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 For Sale $769,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $850,000 Equitable Title
Warranty Deed $739,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $715,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6869856

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-17-366

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.