1040 Emerald Ln Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $779,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Emerald Ln, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $722,339, approximately $227 per square foot. 1040 Emerald Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Gasque Kristen R
Bought by
Gasque Kristen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Palmer Thomas L
Bought by
Gasque Kristen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Royal C Everett
Bought by
Palmer Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasque Kristen R | -- | -- | |
| Gasque Kristen R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Thomas L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $255,364 | $42,416 | $212,948 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $234,346 | $42,416 | $191,930 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $214,678 | $39,119 | $175,559 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $204,610 | $36,335 | $168,275 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $204,610 | $36,335 | $168,275 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $204,610 | $36,335 | $168,275 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $204,610 | $36,335 | $168,275 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $204,484 | $36,335 | $168,149 |
| 2017 | $5,288 | $204,131 | $36,335 | $167,796 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $193,749 | $36,335 | $157,414 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $194,920 | $38,640 | $156,280 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $155,120 | $36,760 | $118,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,120 | $37,880 | $88,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map