1040 Hirasaki Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Hirasaki Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $943,078, approximately $533 per square foot. 1040 Hirasaki Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and South Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Fong Kenneth Jay and Fong Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Fong Kenneth Jay and Fong Elizabeth Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Mantelli Drive Associates
Bought by
Fong Kenneth J and Fong Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,450
Outstanding Balance
$12,343
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$930,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Kenneth Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Kenneth J | $202,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Kenneth J | $191,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $328,195 | $91,191 | $237,004 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $321,760 | $89,403 | $232,357 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $315,451 | $87,650 | $227,801 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $309,267 | $85,932 | $223,335 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $303,204 | $84,248 | $218,956 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $300,096 | $83,385 | $216,711 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $294,212 | $81,750 | $212,462 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $288,445 | $80,148 | $208,297 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $282,790 | $78,577 | $204,213 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $277,246 | $77,037 | $200,209 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $273,082 | $75,880 | $197,202 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $267,734 | $74,394 | $193,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map