Estimated Value: $587,000 - $950,344
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $723,586, approximately $408 per square foot. 1040 Hogback Mountain Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Moyer Terry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Terry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $742,987 | $428,640 | $314,347 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $639,332 | $326,520 | $312,812 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $639,332 | $326,520 | $312,812 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $639,332 | $326,520 | $312,812 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $639,332 | $326,520 | $312,812 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $585,409 | $342,270 | $243,139 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $585,409 | $342,270 | $243,139 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $585,409 | $342,270 | $243,139 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $609,416 | $342,270 | $267,146 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $609,416 | $342,270 | $267,146 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map