Estimated Value: $530,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $669,296, approximately $217 per square foot. 1440 Hogback Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Arledge Elbert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arledge Elbert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $526,690 | $80,000 | $446,690 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $364,145 | $75,000 | $289,145 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $364,145 | $75,000 | $289,145 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $364,145 | $75,000 | $289,145 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $364,145 | $75,000 | $289,145 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $299,577 | $75,000 | $224,577 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $299,577 | $75,000 | $224,577 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $299,577 | $75,000 | $224,577 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $321,618 | $75,000 | $246,618 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $321,618 | $75,000 | $246,618 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map