1040 Horizon St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $395,410 - $472,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Horizon St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $436,103, approximately $233 per square foot. 1040 Horizon St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Blanche Charles Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Norma C
Bought by
Flores Family Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Lourdes Salcido and Lourdes Maria
Bought by
Diaz Norma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,219
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Norma C | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Norma C | $87,219 | |
| Closed | Diaz Norma C | $19,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $205,135 | $46,095 | $159,040 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $197,171 | $44,306 | $152,865 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $193,306 | $43,438 | $149,868 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $189,517 | $42,587 | $146,930 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $187,575 | $42,151 | $145,424 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $183,898 | $41,325 | $142,573 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $180,293 | $40,515 | $139,778 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $176,759 | $39,721 | $137,038 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $173,294 | $38,943 | $134,351 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $170,692 | $38,359 | $132,333 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $125,156 | $30,000 | $95,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map