1040 Madison St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,286 - $1,203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Madison St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $910,072, approximately $824 per square foot. 1040 Madison St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Ferguson Lisa A
Bought by
Humble Monica L and Lopez Juanita Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humble Monica L | $152,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Humble Monica L | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $48,410 | $39,440 | $39,440 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $47,120 | $38,300 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $47,120 | $38,300 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $40,020 | $24,890 | $15,130 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $41,170 | $25,600 | $15,570 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $37,460 | $14,400 | $23,060 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $37,460 | $14,400 | $23,060 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $30,630 | $12,890 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $30,630 | $12,890 | $17,740 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $28,810 | $12,473 | $16,337 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $28,810 | $12,473 | $16,337 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $25,420 | $18,618 | $6,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map