1040 Mission Cir Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Mission Cir, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $605,372, approximately $332 per square foot. 1040 Mission Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Mungcal Amity Jane S
Bought by
Mungcal Angelica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,439
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$549,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Zanotelli Gay J and Zanotelli Brenda Marie
Bought by
Mungcal Amity Jane S and Mungcal Angelica S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Zanotelli Gay J
Bought by
Zanotelli Gay J and Zanotelli Brenda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Oakley Thomas L and Oakley Jeneffer V
Bought by
Zanotelli Gay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Zanotelli Patricia June
Bought by
Zanotelli Gay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Stedman Brian and Stedman Karri K
Bought by
Oakley Thomas L and Oakley Jeneffer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mungcal Angelica S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mungcal Amity Jane S | $465,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zanotelli Gay J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zanotelli Gay J | $147,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zanotelli Gay J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Oakley Thomas L | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mungcal Angelica S | $71,000 | |
| Open | Mungcal Angelica S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mungcal Amity Jane S | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanotelli Gay J | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanotelli Gay J | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakley Thomas L | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $555,431 | $112,838 | $442,593 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $544,541 | $110,626 | $433,915 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $533,864 | $108,457 | $425,407 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $523,397 | $106,331 | $417,066 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $513,136 | $104,247 | $408,889 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $500,000 | $70,000 | $430,000 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $477,000 | $71,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $444,000 | $71,000 | $373,000 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $421,000 | $71,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $397,000 | $71,000 | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $364,000 | $44,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $339,000 | $44,000 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map