1040 N 700 W Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $337,358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 N 700 W, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $309,090, approximately $196 per square foot. 1040 N 700 W is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Michael J Yoder
Bought by
Tri County Land Trustee Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Lake City Bank
Bought by
Yoder Karla R and Yoder Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri County Land Trustee Corp | $195,000 | Tri County Land Trustee Corp | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Karla R | $100,000 | Landquest Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $255,800 | $33,500 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $257,100 | $33,500 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $251,000 | $32,600 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $246,000 | $28,300 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $220,400 | $27,600 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $214,500 | $27,600 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $213,300 | $27,600 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $208,700 | $27,600 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $218,500 | $27,600 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $213,600 | $27,600 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $262,900 | $27,600 | $235,300 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $265,500 | $27,600 | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map