930 N 700 W Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 N 700 W, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $579,948, approximately $158 per square foot. 930 N 700 W is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Troyer Samuel R and Troyer Loretta
Bought by
Tri-County Land Trustee Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Fry Mary
Bought by
Troyer Samuel R and Troyer Loretta J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri-County Land Trustee Corporation | -- | Weimer & Glick Pc | |
| Troyer Samuel R | -- | Eberhard Bill D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $521,600 | $78,600 | $443,000 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $484,200 | $78,600 | $405,600 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $454,300 | $77,300 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $417,900 | $71,100 | $346,800 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $373,900 | $67,700 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $372,900 | $64,900 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $361,800 | $64,900 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $339,300 | $64,500 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $331,300 | $64,500 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $337,600 | $44,400 | $293,200 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $299,600 | $40,900 | $258,700 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $302,300 | $40,900 | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map