1040 N Clay Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Midtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $146,036, approximately $153 per square foot. 1040 N Clay Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Floykro Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Parkell Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Hendricks Evelyn M and Freeman Teresa Lynne
Bought by
Floykro Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkell Eddie | -- | None Available | |
| Floykro Enterprises Llc | -- | Lincoln Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $14,460 | $3,800 | $10,660 |
| 2024 | $681 | $12,690 | $2,850 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $677 | $12,690 | $2,850 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $668 | $12,240 | $2,850 | $9,390 |
| 2021 | $668 | $12,240 | $2,850 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $672 | $11,760 | $2,850 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $653 | $11,760 | $2,850 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $498 | $8,970 | $2,850 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $493 | $9,080 | $2,850 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $498 | $9,080 | $2,850 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $493 | $9,080 | $2,850 | $6,230 |
| 2014 | $494 | $9,040 | $2,850 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map