1114 N Clay Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Midtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 N Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $151,955, approximately $142 per square foot. 1114 N Clay Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Cravens Justin Euguen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cravens Justin Euguen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $16,250 | $3,800 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $768 | $14,310 | $2,850 | $11,460 |
| 2023 | $763 | $14,310 | $2,850 | $11,460 |
| 2022 | $777 | $14,230 | $2,850 | $11,380 |
| 2021 | $777 | $14,230 | $2,850 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $781 | $13,680 | $2,850 | $10,830 |
| 2019 | $759 | $13,680 | $2,850 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $568 | $10,240 | $2,850 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $562 | $10,240 | $2,850 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $561 | $10,240 | $2,850 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $556 | $10,240 | $2,850 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $558 | $10,200 | $2,850 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map