1040 N Smith Cir Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $158,140 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 N Smith Cir, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $171,535, approximately $109 per square foot. 1040 N Smith Cir is a home with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Bought by
Rhone Patrick and Rhone Rolisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Bought by
Garrison Weldon and Garrison Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Bought by
Wallace Joint Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Smith John C and Smith Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhone Patrick | $87,000 | -- | |
| Garrison Weldon | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Joint Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $23,940 | $2,110 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $503 | $23,940 | $2,110 | $21,830 |
| 2023 | $578 | $23,940 | $2,110 | $21,830 |
| 2022 | $628 | $23,940 | $2,110 | $21,830 |
| 2021 | $570 | $22,560 | $1,180 | $21,380 |
| 2020 | $939 | $22,410 | $1,180 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $939 | $22,410 | $1,180 | $21,230 |
| 2018 | $939 | $22,410 | $1,180 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $913 | $22,410 | $1,180 | $21,230 |
| 2016 | $830 | $19,810 | $580 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $830 | $19,810 | $580 | $19,230 |
| 2014 | $800 | $19,810 | $580 | $19,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map