1040 Rawlings Dr Rutledge, GA 30663
Estimated Value: $335,217 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Rawlings Dr, Rutledge, GA 30663 and is currently estimated at $390,554, approximately $238 per square foot. 1040 Rawlings Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Stapp Melvin Travis
Bought by
Stapp Melvin Travis and Stapp Karen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,715
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Stapp Melvin Thomas
Bought by
Stapp Melvin Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Centennial Farms Llc
Bought by
Stapp Melvin Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapp Melvin Travis | -- | -- | |
| Stapp Melvin Travis | -- | -- | |
| Stapp Melvin Travis | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapp Melvin Travis | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $105,270 | $22,736 | $82,534 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $91,758 | $22,736 | $69,022 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $73,473 | $11,368 | $62,105 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $70,234 | $11,368 | $58,866 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $67,717 | $8,850 | $58,867 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $67,717 | $8,851 | $58,866 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $67,717 | $8,851 | $58,866 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $67,354 | $8,851 | $58,503 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $66,064 | $7,308 | $58,756 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $62,780 | $6,902 | $55,878 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $64,520 | $7,840 | $56,680 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $47,644 | $7,840 | $39,804 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,448 | $7,840 | $36,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map