1040 Ridge Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $132,364 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Ridge Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $135,591, approximately $179 per square foot. 1040 Ridge Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Realty Inc
Bought by
Godefroid Jerad L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Lofland Rhonda L and Lofland Ii John R
Bought by
Wilson Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godefroid Jerad L | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Realty Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $11,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $10,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $587 | $10,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $526 | $9,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $526 | $9,624 | $0 | $0 |