Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Cleary
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 774-5139
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,461 - $319,000
Welcome to 1040 Roche Court N, an inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom bi-level home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Columbus, OH. This move-in ready home offers a smart and functional layout filled with natural light—perfect for first-time buyers or anyone seeking comfort and value. The upper level features a bright living room that flows into the dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet and counter space for all your cooking needs. All three bedrooms are located on the upper level along with a full bathroom. Downstairs, the lower level offers additional living space, a convenient half-bath, and access to the attached 2-car garage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, gardening, or pets. Located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and major highways, this home combines peace and privacy with easy access to city amenities. Don't miss the chance to make this warm and welcoming home your own—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2005016658 Listed on: 05/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Steven | $300,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance Age | |
| Jackson Daniel | $135,500 | Nortwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Thaler Joseph | $117,000 | Title Quest | |
| Mills Dalton J | $75,000 | Title First | |
| Lazzell Lynn E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Steven | $15,000 | |
| Open | Walker Steven | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Daniel | $128,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Thaler Joseph | $93,600 | |
| Closed | Thaler Joseph | $23,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.5% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +113.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $135,500 | +8.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $82,320 | $22,540 | $59,780 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $82,320 | $22,540 | $59,780 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $82,320 | $22,540 | $59,780 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $51,840 | $13,410 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $51,840 | $13,410 | $38,430 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $50,550 | $13,410 | $37,140 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $38,160 | $10,330 | $27,830 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $38,160 | $10,330 | $27,830 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $38,160 | $10,330 | $27,830 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $37,740 | $8,510 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $37,740 | $8,510 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $37,740 | $8,510 | $29,230 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $39,725 | $8,960 | $30,765 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Cleary
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 774-5139
1 in this area
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kareem Jackson
Taylor Made Realty
(614) 668-4646
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andy Buss
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 403-2411
50 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leslie Neal Jenkins
The Columbus Real Estate Co.
15 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leslie Neal-Jenkins
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225015473
APN: 010-129662
Ask me questions while you tour the home.