1040 Sperryville Pike Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $232,846 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Sperryville Pike, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $302,962, approximately $297 per square foot. 1040 Sperryville Pike is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Yowell Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $176,400 | $124,400 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $855 | $145,600 | $94,400 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $766 | $145,600 | $94,400 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $686 | $124,800 | $86,900 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $789 | $124,800 | $86,900 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $684 | $110,400 | $76,900 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $684 | $110,400 | $76,900 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $547 | $81,700 | $50,800 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $547 | $81,700 | $50,800 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $593 | $81,700 | $50,800 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $593 | $81,200 | $50,300 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $674 | $81,200 | $55,400 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map