487

Recently Sold Culpeper, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $684,999

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2009 Divot Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes The Greens

    2009 Divot Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13616 Eggbornsville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,122

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    13616 Eggbornsville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot 38-8B Laurel Springs Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 6.61 Acres
    • $27,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Heglar Samson Properties

    Lot 38-8B Laurel Springs Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    880 Hilltop Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,527

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Paxson Real Broker, LLC

    880 Hilltop Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /14

    $359,990

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2753 Apricot Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    2753 Apricot Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $709,999

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1816 Mulligan Way, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes The Greens

    1816 Mulligan Way, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    133 W Fairview Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,144

    Last Listing Agent Philip Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    133 W Fairview Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /25

    $484,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    15398 Norman Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,918

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kearney RE/MAX Gateway

    15398 Norman Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /23

    $664,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14033 Willow Shade Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    14033 Willow Shade Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /88

    $590,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,853

    Last Listing Agent INGRID SORZA Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /18

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    19265 Nelda Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cinthia Thornhill CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    19265 Nelda Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    741 Saddlebrook Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,305

    Last Listing Agent Emily Holloman Call It Closed International I

    741 Saddlebrook Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /45

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13153 Stonehouse Mountain Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,178

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Hurley Compass

    13153 Stonehouse Mountain Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    11266 Sperryville Pike, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,366

    Last Listing Agent Candace Bush Redfin Corporation

    11266 Sperryville Pike, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /78

    $672,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10353 Quartz Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,543

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bauernshub Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    10353 Quartz Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $634,999

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1813 Mulligan Way, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes The Greens

    1813 Mulligan Way, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /49

    $500,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2483 Post Oak Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,789

    Last Listing Agent Martina Moutawakkil Samson Properties

    2483 Post Oak Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19509 Williams Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,968

    Last Listing Agent Japreshia Terrell Wolford And Associates Realty LLC

    19509 Williams Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11347 Alvin Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,516

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frey Keller Williams Capital Properties

    11347 Alvin Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    20322 Miller Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,597

    Last Listing Agent Tami Coughlin Impact Realty, LLC

    20322 Miller Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /23

    $419,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    606 E Fairfax St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

606 E Fairfax St, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /48

    $579,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9480 Galveston Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,358

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Fox Fathom Realty

    9480 Galveston Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2245 Walnut Branch Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,402

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2245 Walnut Branch Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /51

    $499,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    717 Monument Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,537

    Last Listing Agent Noemy Martinez Conaway Samson Properties

    717 Monument Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    637 Bridlewood Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,662

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pennell RE/MAX Gateway

    637 Bridlewood Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1007 Longview Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,581

    Last Listing Agent Tom Compton Crossroads, Realtors

    1007 Longview Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /68

    $300,593

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    410 N West St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 20,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,005

    Last Listing Agent Kemper Quaintance Kemper Corp. REALTORS, Inc.

    410 N West St, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /61

    $310,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1458 Fords Shop Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,997

    Last Listing Agent Dawn V. Curry Real Broker, LLC

    1458 Fords Shop Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12303 Osprey Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,754

    Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX Gateway

    12303 Osprey Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /11

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Big H Ranch Rd Unit VAOR2010346, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $30,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Corbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Big H Ranch Rd Unit VAOR2010346, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    915 Virginia Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,728

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cave CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    915 Virginia Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /81

    $679,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    18894 Equestrian Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,096

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Massie Story House Real Estate

    18894 Equestrian Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Rixeyville Rd Unit VACU2010330, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 17.74 Acres
    • $15,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edie Grassi CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Rixeyville Rd Unit VACU2010330, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    808 Persimmon Place, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,392

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

    808 Persimmon Place, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /25

    $388,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1524 Kestral Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,208

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Curran Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1524 Kestral Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /3

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Lost Walnut Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stearns M.O. Wilson Properties

    0 Lost Walnut Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /93

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    19127 Edgehill Place, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,644

    Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX Gateway

    19127 Edgehill Place, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /34

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1673 Pin Oak Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,863

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Fox Fathom Realty

    1673 Pin Oak Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /44

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1812 Fairway Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,671

1812 Fairway Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3021 Silver Birch Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,282

    Last Listing Agent Thadd Kezar Corcoran McEnearney

    3021 Silver Birch Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Culpeper, VA?
Homes for sale in Culpeper, VA have an average home price of $339,000.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Culpeper, VA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Culpeper, VA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Culpeper, VA?
0 homes have sold in Culpeper, VA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Culpeper, VA

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$339,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home