487

Recently Sold Culpeper, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    20127 Old Orange Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,610

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bolton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    20127 Old Orange Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    654 Holly Crest Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,260

    Last Listing Agent Nina Willging EXP Realty, LLC

    654 Holly Crest Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /43

    $529,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12231 Salt Cedar Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,917

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dubrule Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12231 Salt Cedar Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /58

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9309 Old Turnpike Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Bambi Jett Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    9309 Old Turnpike Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    164 Aberdeen Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,376

    Last Listing Agent Aletha Craig Samson Properties

    164 Aberdeen Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /3

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    745 Blossom Tree Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,424

    Last Listing Agent Susan Havens Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    745 Blossom Tree Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /12

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1769 Birch Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,347

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bendinelli Weichert, REALTORS

    1769 Birch Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    15607 Fox Chase Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,873

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    15607 Fox Chase Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /40

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9278 Kirtley Trail, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,870

    Last Listing Agent Helen Inskeep RE/MAX Gateway

    9278 Kirtley Trail, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    607 Woodruff Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,167

    Last Listing Agent Japreshia Terrell Wolford And Associates Realty LLC

    607 Woodruff Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1057 Lake Pelham Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,762

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kling Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1057 Lake Pelham Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13235 Scotts Mill Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Myrick LPT Realty, LLC

    13235 Scotts Mill Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /91

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1205 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,004

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fay RE/MAX Gateway

    1205 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14156 Catalpa Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,419

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shupe EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    14156 Catalpa Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    27478 Old Office Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,621

    Last Listing Agent Tom Griffith Samson Properties

    27478 Old Office Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /34

    $484,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2633 High Point Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,450

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Moore Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2633 High Point Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1109 Lee St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,011

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    1109 Lee St, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /30

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    636 Windermere Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,064

636 Windermere Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12314 Osprey Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,988

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Odendhal Long & Foster

    12314 Osprey Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /21

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3116 Clover Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roya Delaney RE/MAX Gateway

    3116 Clover Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    509 S West St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,640

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

    509 S West St, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12333 Osprey Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,562

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Ellis Flanagan Samson Properties

    12333 Osprey Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /2

    $529,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13238 Stonehouse Mountain Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,216

    Last Listing Agent Cinthia Thornhill CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    13238 Stonehouse Mountain Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /9

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    414 Monticello Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,291

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Anderson Samson Properties

    414 Monticello Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /44

    $820,799

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14031 Northern View Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    14031 Northern View Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /34

    $497,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16437 Mountain Run Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller The Miller Company

    16437 Mountain Run Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /80

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8261 Tinsley Place, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,590

    Last Listing Agent Shakila Suhana Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    8261 Tinsley Place, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /30

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    776 Ripplebrook Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,381

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Wilson RE/MAX Gateway

    776 Ripplebrook Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    105 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,353

    Last Listing Agent Charles Miller Piedmont Fine Properties

    105 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2116 Orange Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,349

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Chavez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    2116 Orange Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /33

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9128 Woodbrook Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,076

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Samson Properties

    9128 Woodbrook Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    616 Lonetree Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,601

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Samson Properties

    616 Lonetree Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /42

    $519,999

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    702 Monument Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,000

    Last Listing Agent Norma Gibbs Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    702 Monument Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /7

    $524,850

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3551 Pannell Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF

    Last Listing Agent David Dunahoo RE/MAX New Horizons

    3551 Pannell Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8445 James Monroe Hwy, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,652

    Last Listing Agent Ed Daminski One Percent Lists Virginia

    8445 James Monroe Hwy, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /23

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3136 Clover Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Laurel Park - Single Family Homes

    3136 Clover Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15190 Inlet Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,673

    Last Listing Agent Renee Greenwell Real Broker, LLC

    15190 Inlet Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /76

    $590,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    14305 S Hall Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,185

    Last Listing Agent Brad Meletti Samson Properties

    14305 S Hall Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /61

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10515 Sperryville Pike, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Dubell Century 21 Redwood Realty

    10515 Sperryville Pike, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /27

    $925,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Keyser Rd Unit VACU2009706, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $174,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wright Wright Realty, Inc.

    0 Keyser Rd Unit VACU2009706, Culpeper, VA 22701

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home